Über uns

Das DE-CIX Team

Management Team

Harald Summa

Harald A. Summa
Chief Executive Officer

Ivo Ivanov

Ivo Ivanov
Chief Strategic & Corporate Development Officer 

Sebastian Seifert

Sebastian Seifert
Group Chief Financial Officer

Thomas King

Dr. Thomas King
Chief Technology Officer

Lucia Falkenberg

Lucia Falkenberg
Chief People Officer

Arnold Nipper

Arnold Nipper
Chief Technology Evangelist and
Co-Founder

Daniel Melzer

Daniel Melzer
Chief Network Architect 

Gregor Reinhold

Gregor Reinhold
Head of Finance

Andreas Sturm

Andreas Sturm
Chief Business Development Officer

Academy

Wolfgang Tremmel

Wolfgang Tremmel
Head of DE-CIX Academy

Assistenz der Geschäftsführung

Alexander Boden

Alexander Boden
Strategic Program Manager

Torben Harder

Torben Harder
Executive Assistant

Business Development

Ed d'Agostino

Ed d'Agostino
Vice President DE-CIX North America

Damla Avci

Damla Avci
Working Student Business Development 
 

David Ayllon

David Ayllon
Business Development Manager Cloud Services

Theresa Bobis

Theresa Bobis
Regional Director Southern Europe

Marco Brandstätter

Marco Brandstätter
Regional Director Middle East & South Asia 

Marcus Brauckmann

Marcus Brauckmann
Manager Business Development

Darwin da Costa

Darwin da Costa
Manager Business Development Southern Europe

Alexander Frese

Alexander Frese
Consultant Interconnection

John Hill

John Hill
Global Business Development Manager

Manja Järvenpää

Manja Järvenpää
Working Student Business Development 

Zach Jones

Zach Jones
Sales Representative

Kendra Pignotti

Kendra Pignotti
Sales Representative

Wouter van Renterghem

Wouter van Renterghem
Global Business Development Manager

Nina Saidi

Nina Saidi
Managerin Business Development

Bülent Sen

Bülent Şen
Regional Director Turkey 

Corporate IT Security

Jan Stumpf

Jan Stumpf
Corporate IT Security Manager & Data Protection Officer

CRM / ERP

Ulrich Sticker

Ulrich Sticker
Senior Manager CRM/ERP

Syed Ali

Syed Ali
ERP-Developer

Customer Service

Demet Akcay

Demet Akcay
Network Service Engineer

Ahmer Baig

Ahmer Baig
Network Service Engineer

Christian Freiding

Christian Freiding
Network Service Engineer

Dennis Heiland

Dennis Heiland
Network Service Engineer

Peter Kolodiezj

Peter Kolodziej
Network Service Engineer

Elif Kucuker

Elif Kücüker
Network Service Engineer

Dogan Öcal

Dogan Öcal
Network Service Engineer

Alexander Olenjecki

Alexander Olejnicki
Junior Network Service Engineer

Meghna Rai Sharma

Meghna Rai Sharma
Network Service Engineer 

Enterprise IT

Michel Ast

Michel Ast
Systems Engineer

Christoph Bach

Christoph Bach
Senior Systems Engineer

Fabian Herrlich

Fabian Herrlich
Systems & Cloud Engineer

Tolga Yalkir

Tolga Yalkir
Head of Enterprise IT

Finance

Larissa Deichmann

Larissa Deichmann
Financial Accountant

Sabine Dorn

Sabine Dorn
Accountant

Kerstin Guthaus

Kerstin Guthaus
Accountant

Alexander Irle

Alexander Irle
Controller

Daniela Klinck

Daniela Klinck
Controller

Anna Mahlberg

Anna Mahlberg
Accountant Project Controlling

Anna Matusica

Anna Matusica
Financial Accountant

Michael Rind

Michael Rind
Financial Accountant

Philip Summa

Phillip Summa
Controller

Global Business Partner Programm

Ramon Gonzales

Ramon Gonzales
Alliance Manager Enterprise Business

Mareike Jacobshagen

Mareike Jacobshagen
Head of Global Business Partner Program

Melanie Kempf

Melanie Kempf
Director Global Partner Relations

Harald Kriener

Harald Kriener
Director Business Development Cloud Services

Tobias Neumann

Tobias Neumann
Customer Success Manager

Daniel Spierling

Daniel Spierling
Peering Manager & Consultant

Omar Vega

Omar Vega
Senior Partner Manager

Markus Zechner

Markus Zechner
Senior Pre-Sales Consultant

Human Resources

Stephanie Bender

Stephanie Bender
HR Representative

Selin Güldner

Selin Gueldner
HR Representative 

Nathalie Langley

Nathalie Langley
HR Representative

Jutta Klausmann

Jutta Klausmann
Werkstudentin HR

Ronja Rulff

Ronja Rulff
Werkstudentin HR

Malin Wolber

Malin Wolber
Werkstudentin HR

Infrastruktur

Sven Arning

Sven Arning
Network Engineer

Semih Aydin

Semih Aydin
Technical Project Manager

Nikolas Brodermann

Nikolas Brodermann
Data center Engineer

Alexander Claude

Alexander Claude
Lead Systems Operations

Tobias Erdmann

Tobias Erdmann
Network Operations Engineer

Robert Finze

Robert Finze
Lead Network Operations 

Meili Gault

Meili Gault
Project Management Assistant

Bernhard Hahn

Bernhard Hahn
Head of Global Infrastructure & Operations

Simon Kautz

Simon Kautz
Network Operations Engineer

Vincent Klemmer

Vincent Klemmer
Student

Eduard Klusch

Eduard Klusch
Systems Operations Engineer

Maciej Matoszko

Maciej Matoszko
Network Operations Engineer

Samuel Mueller

Samuel Mueller
Infrastructure Engineer

Sebastian Pfaff

Sebastian Pfaff
Senior Systems Engineer

Anton Rieger

Anton Rieger
Network Operations Engineer

Kay Schroeder

Kay Schroeder
Senior Network Engineer

Stephan Schuberth

Stephan Schuberth
Principal Reliability Engineer

Fatma Soydan

Fatma Soydan
Network Engineer

Christian Steinhaus

Christian Steinhaus
Network Engineer

Firat Cem Tuncel

Firat Cem Tuncel
Network Engineer

Ingo Voss

Ingo Voss
Head of Platform Development 

Legal & Compliance

Clarissa Benner

Clarissa Benner
Group Legal Counsel

Rosa Hafezi

Rosa Hafezi
Head of Legal and Compliance

Katharina Küchler

Katharina Küchler
Group Legal Counsel

Marketing & PR

Leonard Blank

Leonard Blank
Werkstudent Marketing

Alberto Egido

Alberto Egido
Senior Marketing Manager Southern Europe

Judith Ellis

Judith Ellis
Global Content Managerin Public Relations

Carolin Geib

Carolin Geib
Senior Managerin Global Events

Andrea Haberland

Andrea Haberland
Head of Global Digital Marketing

Sohvi Innanen

Sohvi Innanen
Senior Manager Digital Marketing

Ilissa Miller

Ilissa Miller
Head of North America Marketing

Verena Moeller

Verena Möller
Werkstudentin Marketing

Juha-Pekka Ojala

Juha-Pekka Ojala
Senior Marketing Manager

Christiane Skiba

Christiane Skiba
Head of Global Brand Management

Alexander Thieme

Alexander Thieme
Senior PR-Manager

Carsten Titt

Carsten Titt
Head of Global Public Relations

Michael Vasseur

Michael Vasseur
Head of Global Marketing Services

Anne-Katrin Yalkir

Anne-Katrin Yalkir
Junior Managerin Digital Marketing

Netzwerkdesign

 Jan Böttger

Dr. Jan Böttger
Senior Network Architect

Marco Zietz

Marco Zietz
Senior Network Architect

Office Management & Meeting Center 

Nadja Pforr

Nadja Hoffmann
Office Managerin

Alona Kolenchuk

Alona Kolenchuk
Office Managerin

Birte Orlowski

Birte Orlowski
Head of Office Management & Meeting Center

Ania Spierling

Ania Spierling
Office Managerin

Sarah Rodriguez Serin

Sarah Rodriguez Serin
Office Managerin

Procurement

Natalia Tkachuk

Natalia Tkachuk
Head of Global Procurement

Oleksandr Karnachov

Oleksandr Karnachov
Junior Procurement Manager

Products & Research

Michael Baumann

Michael Baumann
Junior Product Manager

Ivo Bracharz

Ivo Bracharz
Student Products & Research

Christoph Dietzel

Dr. Christoph Dietzel
Head of Global Products & Research

Carl Griesel

Carl Griesel
Junior Product Manager

Daniel Kopp

Daniel Kopp
Senior Researcher

Robert Leichssenring

Robert Leichssenring
Senior Product Manager

Alina Rubina

Alina Rubina
Researcher

Salvatore Tuccio

Salvatore Tuccio
Project Manager GAIA-X

Daniel Wagner

Daniel Wagner
Researcher

Matthias Wichtlhuber

Dr.-Ing. Matthias Wichtlhuber
Senior Researcher

Tim Witt

Tim Witt
Junior Product Manager

Maximilian Willner

Maximilian Willner
Werkstudent Products & Research

Sales Operations

Susann Bechtold

Susann Bechtold
Sales Operations Representative

Kaan Büyükoktay

Kaan Büyükoktay
Sales Operations Representative

Kim Kahlert

Kim Kahlert
Sales Operations Representative

Frank Wegerich

Frank Wegerich
Sales Operations Representative

Daniela Wenzel

Daniela Wenzel
Sales Operations Representative

Yawei Zhang

Yawei Zhang
Sales Operations Representative

Software Development

Jesus Alvarado

Jesus Alvarado
Software Engineer

Yvonne hahn

Yvonne Hahn
Software Engineer

Monirul Islam

Monirul Islam
Software Engineer

Ahmedul Kabir

Ahmedul Kabir
Software Engineer

Josua Öhler

Josua Oehler
Web Developer

 

Wolfgang Pöhler

Wolfgang Pöhler
Software Engineer

Marcos Sanz Grossón

Marcos Sanz Grossón
Head of Global Software Development

Web Development

Benjamin Büttrich

Benjamin Buettrich
Head of Global Web Development

Alexander Summa

Alexander Summa
Senior Software Developer