The DE-CIX team

DE-CIX Management Team

Harald A. Summa

Harald A. Summa
Chief Executive Officer

Ivo A. Ivanov

Ivo Ivanov
Chief Strategic & Corporate Development Officer 

Sebastian Seifert, CFO DE-CIX Group AG

Sebastian Seifert
Group Chief Financial Officer

Dr. Thomas King

Dr. Thomas King
Chief Technology Officer

Daniel Melzer

Daniel Melzer
Chief Network Architect

Arnold Nipper

Arnold Nipper
Chief Technology Evangelist and
Co-Founder

Andreas Sturm

Andreas Sturm
Chief Business Development Officer

Stephan Rohloff

Stephan Rohloff
Chief Marketing Officer

Lucia Falkenberg

Lucia Falkenberg
Chief People Officer

Gregor ReinholdChief Financial Officer

Gregor Reinhold
Chief Financial Officer

Academy

Wolfgang TremmelHead of DE-CIX Academy

Wolfgang Tremmel
Head of DE-CIX Academy

Assistance to the Management

Alexander BodenExecutive Assistant

Alexander Boden
Executive Assistant

Business Development

Ed d'Agostino

Ed d'Agostino
Vice President DE-CIX North America

Theresa BobisRegional Director South Europe

Theresa Bobis
Regional Director South Europe

Marco BrandstätterRegional Director Middle East & South Asia 

Marco Brandstätter
Regional Director Middle East & South Asia 

Melanie KempfDirector Global Partner Relations

Melanie Kempf
Director Global Partner Relations

Maxim PozdnyakovRegional Director Northern & Eastern Europe

Maxim Pozdnyakov
Regional Director Northern & Eastern Europe

Bülent ŞenRegional Director Turkey 

Bülent Şen
Regional Director Turkey 

Marcus BrauckmannManager Business Development

Marcus Brauckmann
Manager Business Development

John Hill

John Hill
Global Business Development Manager

Harald KrienerManager Business Development

Harald Kriener
Manager Business Development

Nina Saidi

Nina Saidi
Manager Business Development

Daniel SpierlingManager Peering Services

Daniel Spierling
Manager Peering Services

Natalia TkachukGlobal Partner Manager

Natalia Tkachuk
Global Partner Manager

Wouter van Renterghem

Wouter van Renterghem
Global Business Development Manager

Corporate IT Security

Jan StumpfCorporate IT Security Manager & Data Protection Officer

Jan Stumpf
Corporate IT Security Manager & Data Protection Officer

CRM/ERP

Ulrich StickerSenior Manager CRM/ERP

Ulrich Sticker
Senior Manager CRM/ERP

Customer Service

Tobias NeumanGlobal Head of Customer Service

Tobias Neuman
Global Head of Customer Service

Ahmer Baig

Ahmer Baig
Network Service Engineer

Christian FreidingNetwork Service Engineer

Christian Freiding
Network Service Engineer

Dennis HeilandNetwork Service Engineer

Dennis Heiland
Network Service Engineer

Peter Kolodziej

Peter Kolodziej
Network Service Engineer

Alexander Olejnicki

Alexander Olejnicki
Customer Service Student

Meghna Rai Sharma

Meghna Rai Sharma
Network Service Engineer

Enterprise-IT

Tolga YalkirHead of Enterprise IT

Tolga Yalkir
Head of Enterprise IT

Jan Burmeister

Jan Burmeister
Junior Systems Engineer

Fabian Herrlich

Fabian Herrlich
Systems Engineer

Matthias SchmidtSenior Systems Engineer

Matthias Schmidt
Senior Systems Engineer

Finance

Sabine Dorn

Sabine Dorn
Accountant

Kerstin Guthaus

Kerstin Guthaus
Accountant

Daniela KlinckController

Daniela Klinck
Controller

Axel Skiba

Axel Skiba
Head of Accounting

Phillip SummaJunior Controller

Phillip Summa
Junior Controller

Human Resources

Stephanie BenderHR Representative

Stephanie Bender
HR Representative

Selin Güldner

Selin Gueldner
HR Representative                        

Nathalie Langley

Nathalie Langley
HR Representative

Infrastructure

Bernhard HahnGlobal Head of Infrastructure & Operations

Bernhard Hahn
Global Head of Infrastructure & Operations

Sven Arning

Sven Arning
Junior Network Engineer

Nikolas Brodermann

Nikolas Brodermann
Data center Engineer

Alexander Claude

Alexander Claude
Systems Engineer

Robert FinzeNetwork Operations Engineer

Robert Finze
Network Operations Engineer

Joey Koenig

Joey Koenig
Network Operations Engineer

Maciej Matoszko

Maciej Matoszko
Network Operations Engineer

Sebastian PfaffSenior Systems Engineer

Sebastian Pfaff
Senior Systems Engineer

Kay SchroederSenior Network Engineer

Kay Schroeder
Senior Network Engineer

Fatma Soydan

Fatma Soydan
Network Operations Engineer

Firat Cem Tuncel

Firat Cem Tuncel
Network Engineer

Jannis Walter

Jannis Walter
Network Operations Engineer

Annette WilderotterNetwork Operations Engineer

Annette Wilderotter
Network Operations Engineer

Legal & Compliance

Rosa Hafezi

Rosa Hafezi
Group Senior Legal Counsel

Marketing & PR

Anne-Katrin Arnold

Anne-Katrin Arnold
Marketing Assistant

Carolin Geib

Carolin Geib
Senior Manager Global Events 

Andrea HaberlandHead of Global Digital Marketing

Andrea Haberland
Head of Global Digital Marketing

Joanna Hahn

Joanna Hahn
Trainee Public Relations 

Juha-Pekka OjalaMarketing Manager

Juha-Pekka Ojala
Marketing Manager

Carsten TittHead of Global Public Relations

Carsten Titt
Head of Global Public Relations

Michael VasseurHead of Marketing South Europe

Michael Vasseur
Head of Marketing South Europe

MeetingCenter

Birte Orlowski

Birte Orlowski
Manager MeetingCenter / Projectmanager Eventmarketing

Office Management

Nadja Pforr

Nadja Pforr
Office Manager

Sunanta Phraibueng

Sunanta Praibueng
Office Manager

Ania SpierlingOffice Manager

Ania Spierling
Office Manager

Products & Research

Dr. Christoph DietzelGlobal Head of Products & Research

Dr. Christoph Dietzel
Global Head of Products & Research

Ingo VossProject Manager

Ingo Voss
Project Manager

Daniel KoppResearcher

Daniel Kopp
Researcher

MW

Dr.-Ing. Matthias Wichtlhuber
Researcher

 

Tim WittJunior Product Manager 

Tim Witt
Junior Product Manager
 

Maximilian Willner

Maximilian Willner
Student Products & Research

Ivo BracharzStudent Products & Research

Ivo Bracharz
Student Products & Research

Sales Operations

Susann BechtoldSales Analyst

Susann Bechtold
Sales Analyst

Frank WegerichSales Analyst

Frank Wegerich
Sales Analyst

Daniela Sommer

Daniela Sommer
Sales Assistant

Software Development

Sebastian Spies

Sebastian Spies
Global Head of Software Development

Jesus Alvarado

Jesus Alvarado
Software Engineer

Ahmeul Kabir

Ahmedul Kabir
Software Engineer

Nayden Naydev

Nayden Naydev
Software Engineer

Web Development

Benjamin BuettrichGlobal Head of Web Development

Benjamin Buettrich
Global Head of Web Development

Eduard Klusch

Eduard Klusch
Web Developer

Josua Öhler

Josua Oehler
Junior Web Developer

Alexander Summa

Alexander Summa
Senior Software Developer